Surrey school games

Events and Results

Surrey School Games 2017/18 Calendar

Active Surrey is proud to offer an exciting and varied School Games surrey school games logoprogramme for 2017/18. Download the appropriate calendar below to get your school involved.

 

primary school games secondary school games
 Primary  Secondary

The majority of Level 3 (county) events shown on the calendars have progressed from an initial district qualifier. These county finals can either be standalone events or take place as part of a Festival (green with pink boxes in the calendar).

The calendar also includes non qualifying events which any school can request to enter.

For more information on a particular event and registration, please scroll  or click below depending on whether you want details of an inclusive, primary or secondary competition. From there, select the heading of the relevant event. Results are uploaded as soon as possible after the competition.

Click heading for details of relevant events:

inclusive events list primary event list secondary events list

  

primary school games

Date

Event & Briefing Sheet

Results

Deadline

23 March

Cultural Programme

Design a Flag Competition (yr 3, 4, 5 & 6)

 

17 April

Spring Festival

Opening Ceremony

Football Boys (yr 3 & 4)

Football Girls (yr 3 & 4)

Pop Lacrosse Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

Sportshall Athletics Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

 

 

Results

Results

Results

Results

18 April

Dance Mixed (yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)

Results

26 April

Quicksticks Hockey Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

Results

1 May

High 5 Netball Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

Results

20 June tbc

Kwik Cricket Mixed (yr 6)

Results

20 June tbc

Kwik Cricket Girls (yrs 5 & 6)

Results

11 July tbc

Kwik Cricket Boys (yr 5)

Results

12 July

Summer Festival

ClubZone

Tri Golf Mixed (yrs 3 & 4)

Mini Tennis Mixed (yrs 3 & 4)

Orienteering Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

Quadkids Athletics Mixed (yrs 5 & 6)

Hard Ball Connellan Cricket Mixed (yr 5 & 6)

PhysiFUN Festival (KS1 & KS2)

 

 

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

 

secondary school games

Date

Event & Briefing Sheet

Results

10 January

Basketball Boys (yr 9)

Results

8 February

Badminton Boys & Girls (yr 7, 8 & 9)

Results

23 February

Handball Boys (yr 10)

Results

 13 March

Lady Tavs U13 Girls Indoor Cricket (yr 7, 8 & 9)

Results

 14 March

Lady Tavs U15 Girls Indoor Cricket (yr 10 & 11)

Results

 20 March

Netball Girls (yr9)

Results

 27 March

Indoor Cricket Boys (yr 7 & 8)

Results

 28 March

Indoor Cricket Boys (yr 9 & 10)

Results

17 April

Spring Festival

Football Girls (yr 7, 8 & 9, 10 & 11)

Sportshall Athletics Boys & Girls (yr 7)

 

Results

Results

2 May

Netball Girls (yr 7)

Results

3 May

Netball Girls (yr 8)

Results

12 July

Summer Festival

Orienteering Mixed (yr 7)

Super Sixes Golf Mixed (yr 8, 9 & 10)

 

Results

Results

 

inclusive school events

Date

Event & Briefing Sheet

Results

20 November

Dare to Believe - Multi Skills Festival Mixed (yr 3 & 4)

Results

5 December

Dare to Believe - Multi Skills Festival Mixed (yr 5 & 6)

Results

22 February

Boccia Mixed (yr 7, 8 & 9)

Results

5 July

Panathlon

Mixed (yr 5 & 6) 

Surrey Para Games

Mixed (yr 7, 8, 9 & 10)

 Results

 

12 July

Summer Festival

Cricket Mixed (yr 7, 8 & 9)

Results


Contact your School Games Organiser if you can't find what you need in the briefing notes for each event.